Aberystwyth Shipping Records.

Back to index of all vessels.

Series 213. Vessel name: Feliciana

Series 213. File name File_213-1_vtls004661789.xlsx. Sheet 213-1-1. Ship name: Feliciana

Ship Registry Number: 98617 Port of registry: Aberystwyth

NameBirth YearAge BirthplaceDate JoinedPort Joined CapacityDate LeftPort Left
Richard JamesBlk35Borth1896-10-17NewportMasterBlkblk
William JamesBlk29Aberystwyth1896-10-17NewportMate1897-02-02Plymouth
John W WilliamsBlk28Borth1896-10-17NewportMate1897-02-02Plymouth
Emil BusbenBlk32Stockholm1896-10-17NewportCarpenter1897-02-02Plymouth
William CraseBlk32Salibury1896-10-17NewportSteward1897-02-01Plymouth
L B LewisBlk24Aberystwyth1896-10-17NewportCookblkblk
Nicolas LewisBlk35Malaga, Spain1896-10-17NewportBoatswain & Lamptrimmer1897-02-02Plymouth
Henry EdmondsBlk38Newport1896-10-17NewportAble Seaman1896-12-18Buenos Aires
Carl J OlsenBlk33Frederick Stadt1896-10-17NewportAble Seaman1897-02-02Plymouth
James GrahamBlk29Montrose1896-10-17NewportAble Seaman1897-02-02Plymouth
[M] RoachBlk24Kinsale1896-10-17NewportAble Seaman1897-02-02Plymouth
J BrownBlk23Cork1896-10-17NewportAble Seamanblkblk
Henry AllhoffBlk30London1896-10-17NewportAble SeamanBlkblk
Evan Daniel EvansBlk23Llanon1896-10-17Newport1st Engineer1897-02-02Plymouth
George KnowlesBlk30Ayr1896-10-17Newport2nd Engineer1897-02-02Plymouth
William F HawkesBlk28Aberystwyth1896-10-17Newport3rd Engineer 1897-02-02Plymouth
John LennoxBlk42Redwick1896-10-17NewportDonkey Man1897-02-02Plymouth
S KrangBlk28$1896-10-17NewportFireman1897-02-01Plymouth
Joseph AlexandreBlk37Cape de Verde1896-10-17NewportFireman1897-02-01Plymouth
James LambBlk27Margate1896-10-17NewportFireman1897-02-01Plymouth
J DartBlk31$1896-10-17NewportFireman1897-02-01Plymouth
S GeorgeBlk24Varna1896-10-17NewportFireman1897-02-01Plymouth
William ThompsonBlk49Glasgow1896-10-17NewportFireman1897-02-01Plymouth
C HughesBlk27Kingstown1896-10-17NewportFireman1897-02-01Plymouth
David Lloyd EdwardsBlk17Aberystwyth1896-10-17NewportEngineer & Steward1897-02-02Plymouth
Gustav AndersonBlk26Sweden1896-10-18NewportAble Seaman1897-02-02Plymouth
John PetersonBlk21Denmark1896-10-18NewportAble Seaman1897-02-02Plymouth
C. MarshallBlk28Southampton1896-10-18NewportCook1897-02-02Plymouth
BonifacioBlk31Spain1896-12-23Buenos Aires Assistant Cook1897-01-30Dunkirk

Series 213. File name File_213-1_vtls004661789.xlsx. Sheet 213-1-2. Ship name: Feliciana

Ship Registry Number: 98617 Port of registry: Aberystwyth

NameBirth YearAge BirthplaceDate JoinedPort Joined CapacityDate LeftPort Left
R Jamesblk36Borth1897-02-12PlymouthMasterblkblk
John Arterblk40Borth1897-02-12Plymouth1st Mate1897-02-15Barry
John Williamsblk28Borth1897-02-12Plymouth2nd Mate1897-02-15Barry
Nicholas Lewisblk35Barcelona1897-02-12PlymouthBoatswain1897-02-15Barry
Evan Daviesblk36Borth1897-02-12PlymouthSteward1897-02-15Barry
D L Edwardsblk18Aberystwyth1897-02-12PlymouthCook1897-02-15Barry
George Taylorblk36Plymouth1897-02-12PlymouthAble Seaman1897-02-15Barry
John Goodmanblk45Plymouth1897-02-12PlymouthAble Seaman1897-02-15Barry
S L Williamsblk23Plymouth1897-02-12PlymouthAble Seaman1897-02-15Barry
W Morganblk41Plymouth1897-02-12PlymouthAble Seaman1897-02-15Barry
E D Evansblk25Aberystwyth1897-02-12Plymouth1st Engineer1897-02-15Barry
G Knowlerblk32Newport1897-02-12Plymouth2nd Engineer1897-02-15Barry
W F Hawkesblk29Aberystwyth1897-02-12Plymouth3rd Engineer1897-02-15Barry
John Lennoxblk43Swansea1897-02-12PlymouthDonkey-man1897-02-15Barry
A $$$$$blk42Plymouth1897-02-12PlymouthFireman1897-02-15Barry
E Barkerblk46Plymouth1897-02-12PlymouthFireman1897-02-15Barry
Stephen Freethyblk37Plymouth1897-02-12PlymouthFireman1897-02-15Barry
A Beckblk24Plymouth1897-02-12PlymouthFireman1897-02-15Barry

Series 213. File name File_213-1_vtls004661789.xlsx. Sheet 213-1-3. Ship name: Feliciana

Ship Registry Number: 98617 Port of registry: Aberystwyth

NameBirth YearAge BirthplaceDate JoinedPort Joined CapacityDate LeftPort Left
Richard Jamesblk36Borth1897-02-23BarryMasterblkblk
John Arterblk41Borth1897-02-24BarryMate1897-06-08Cardiff
John Williamsblk28Borth1897-02-24Barry2nd Mate1897-06-08Cardiff
William Jonesblk46Aberdovey1897-02-24BarryCarpenter1897-06-08Cardiff
Evan Daviesblk37Borth1897-02-24BarrySteward1897-06-08Cardiff
David Daviesblk38Borth1897-02-24BarryCook1897-06-08Cardiff
Thomas Claytonblk43Aberystwyth1897-02-24BarryBosun & Lamptrimmer1897-06-03London
Daniel Edwardsblk20Aberstwyth1897-02-24BarryAble Seaman1897-06-08Cardiff
Thomas E Lewisblk40Aberystwyth1897-02-24BarryAble Seaman1897-06-08Cardiff
David Thomasblk50Aberystwyth1897-02-24BarryAble Seaman1897-06-08Cardiff
G.M. Greenblk29Bristol1897-02-24BarryAble Seaman1897-06-08Cardiff
John Edwardsblk22Borth1897-02-24BarryAble Seaman1897-06-08Cardiff
David H. Edwardsblk17Aberystwyth1897-02-24BarryOrdinary Seaman1897-06-08Cardiff
Evan D Evansblk25Llanon1897-02-24Barry1st Engineer1897-06-08Cardiff
G. Knowlerblk31Newport1897-02-24Barry2nd Engineer 1897-06-08Cardiff
William F. Hawkesblk29Aberystwyth1897-02-24Barry3rd Engineer1897-06-08Cardiff
John Lennoxblk43Redditch1897-02-24BarryMaster Fireman1897-06-08Cardiff
James McQuilseyblk39Liverpool1897-02-24BarryFireman1897-04-21Buenos Aires
John Wilsonblk24Whitley1897-02-24BarryFireman1897-06-08Cardiff
A.G. Millardblk37Bristol1897-02-24BarryFireman1897-06-08Cardiff
Evan Roberts blk37Aberystwyth1897-02-24BarryFireman1897-06-08Cardiff
Edward Shockblk28Paisley1897-02-24BarryFireman1897-06-08Cardiff
Chas Boydblk27Dundalk1897-02-24BarryFireman1897-06-08Cardiff
Thomas Hughesblk18Porthmadoc1897-02-24BarryMess Room Steward1897-06-08Cardiff
Michael Doyleblk34Kirkwood1897-04-23Beunos AiresFireman1897-06-08Cardiff
Joseph Massey blk32Liverpool1897-04-28Beunos AiresFireman1897-06-08Cardiff

Series 213. File name File_213-2_vtls004661795.xlsx. Sheet 213-2-3. Ship name: Feliciana

Ship Registry Number: 98617 Port of registry: Aberystwyth

NameBirth YearAge BirthplaceDate JoinedPort Joined CapacityDate LeftPort Left
R JamesBlk38Borth1898-04-10South ShieldsMaster1898-04-13Methil
R JonesBlk36Borth1898-04-10South ShieldsMate1898-04-13Methil
William WilliamsBlk26Aberystwyth1898-04-10South Shields2nd Mate1898-04-13Methil
W JonesBlk42Borth1898-04-10South ShieldsCarpenter1898-04-13Methil
Evan DaviesBlk38Borth1898-04-10South ShieldsSteward1898-04-13Methil
David DaviesBlk40Borth1898-04-10South ShieldsCook1898-04-13Methil
Uriah ErskineBlk30Jamaica1898-04-10South ShieldsAble Seaman1898-04-13Methil
Mizzo ProvotaryBlk50Greece1898-04-10South ShieldsAble Seaman1898-04-13Methil
John RobertsBlk30Genoa1898-04-10South ShieldsAble Seaman1898-04-13Methil
William A RobertsBlk22Caernarvon1898-04-10South ShieldsOrdinary Seaman1898-04-13Methil
Evan D EvansBlk26Aberystwyth1898-04-10South ShieldsEngineer1898-04-13Methil
William F HawkesBlk29Aberystwyth1898-04-10South Shields2nd Engineer1898-04-13Methil
David JenkinsBlk25Borth1898-04-10South Shields3rd Engineer1898-04-13Methil
Charles BoydBlk30Cork1898-04-10South ShieldsDonkeyman1898-04-13Methil
William BoydBlk29Cork1898-04-10South ShieldsFireman1898-04-13Methil
Evan JenkinsBlk29Cardigan1898-04-10South ShieldsFireman1898-04-13Methil
Heinrick SchlaveBlk30Hamburg1898-04-10South ShieldsFireman1898-04-13Methil
W WashingtonBlk21Georgetown1898-04-10South ShieldsFireman1898-04-13Methil

Series 213. File name File_213-2_vtls004661795.xlsx. Sheet 213-2-2. Ship name: Feliciana

Ship Registry Number: 98617 Port of registry: Aberystwyth

NameBirth YearAge BirthplaceDate JoinedPort Joined CapacityDate LeftPort Left
R JamesBlk37Borth1898-01-18CardiffMaster1898-04-05South Shields
R JonesBlk36Borth1898-01-18CardiffMate1898-04-05South Shields
William WilliamsBlk26Aberystwyth1898-01-18Cardiff2nd Mate1898-04-05South Shields
W JonesBlk46Aberdovey1898-01-18CardiffCarpenter1898-04-05South Shields
Evan DaviesBlk38Borth1898-01-18CardiffSteward1898-04-05South Shields
David DaviesBlk40Borth1898-01-18CardiffCook1898-04-05South Shields
Hugh DaviesBlk35Aberystwyth1898-01-18CardiffBoatswain & Lamptrimmer1898-04-05South Shields
William Lloyd CollinsBlk24Barbados1898-01-18CardiffAble Seaman1898-04-05South Shields
Uriah ErskineBlk22Jamaica1898-01-18CardiffAble Seaman1898-04-05South Shields
John BretaBlk35Genoa1898-01-18CardiffAble Seaman1898-04-05South Shields
Mizzo ProvatamBlk39Greece1898-01-18CardiffAble Seaman1898-04-05South Shields
A AbramderBlk35C Sand1898-01-18CardiffAble Seaman1898-04-05South Shields
William A RobertsBlk22Bangor1898-01-18CardiffOrdinary Seaman1898-04-05South Shields
E D EvansBlk26Llanon1898-01-18CardiffEngineer1898-04-05South Shields
W F HawkesBlk30Aberystwyth1898-01-18Cardiff2nd Engineer1898-04-05South Shields
David JenkinsBlk28Borth1898-01-18Cardiff3rd Engineer1898-04-05South Shields
Charles BoydBlk28Dundalk1898-01-18CardiffDonkeyman1898-04-05South Shields
Haimish $$loveBlk30Germany1898-01-18CardiffFireman1898-04-05South Shields
William BoydBlk29Lauth1898-01-18CardiffFireman1898-04-05South Shields
H ShannonBlk28Quebec1898-01-18CardiffFireman1898-04-05South Shields
Perno Anghe$$Blk24Greece1898-01-18CardiffFireman1898-04-05South Shields
W AskinstonBlk21Carolina1898-01-18CardiffFireman1898-04-05South Shields
Evan JenkinsBlk28Cardigan1898-01-18CardiffFireman1898-04-05South Shields
David ThomasBlk26Penbryn1898-01-18CardiffMess Room Steward1898-04-05South Shields

Series 213. File name File_213-2_vtls004661795.xlsx. Sheet 213-2-1. Ship name: Feliciana

Ship Registry Number: 98617 Port of registry: Aberystwyth

NameBirth YearAge BirthplaceDate JoinedPort Joined CapacityDate LeftPort Left
R Jamesblk37BorthblkblkMasterblkblk
R Jonesblk35Borth1897-06-12CardiffMate1898-01-08Cardiff
J W Williamsblk28Borth1897-06-12Cardiff2nd Mate1898-01-08Cardiff
William Jonesblk45Aberdovey1897-06-12CardiffCarpenter1898-01-08Cardiff
Evan Daviesblk38Borth1897-06-12CardiffSteward1898-01-08Cardiff
David Daviesblk38Borth1897-06-12CardiffCook1898-01-08Cardiff
Thomas Claytonblk43Aberystwyth1897-06-12Cardiff$1898-01-08Cardiff
Owen Robertsblk31Porthmadog1897-06-14CardiffAble seaman18978-08-01Buenes Aires
Nicholas Jervisblk35Malaya1897-06-14CardiffAble seaman1897-08-01Buenes Aires
P Johnsonblk34Smyrna1897-06-14CardiffAble seaman1898-01-08Cardiff
[Chris Nestler]blk32Germany1897-06-14CardiffAble seaman1898-01-08Cardiff
Mark Hobelblk19Plethm1897-06-14CardiffOrdinary Seaman1898-01-08Stettin
H Atkinsonblk35$1897-06-14CardiffOrdinary Seaman1897-11-26Buenes Aires
Evan D Evansblk26Llanon1897-06-12CardiffEngineer1897-07-26Cardiff
G Knowlesblk31Agra1897-06-12Cardiff2nd Engineer1898-01-08Cardiff
R Markumblk25Norway1897-06-14Cardiff3rd Engineer1898-01-08$
Charles Boydblk28$1897-06-14CardiffDonkeyman1897-09-15Cardiff
R Kellerblk32London1897-06-14CardiffFireman1898-01-08Cardiff
Fred Lachmonblk28Germany1897-06-14CardiffFireman1897-06-15Galveston
J Hennessyblk45Liverpool1897-06-14CardiffFireman1897-10-03Stettin
J Fullanblk20Cardiff1897-06-14CardiffFireman1897-11-29Cardiff
J O Connellblk28Cork1897-06-14CardiffFireman1898-01-08Buenes Aires
John Morrisblk26P$$$ Island1897-06-14CardiffFireman1897-08-11Buenes Aires
Edward McCannblk13Aberystwyth1897-06-12CardiffMess Room Steward1897-08-04Galveston
George Merrickblk21Bristol1897-06-15Barry RoadsLamptrimmer1897-10-06Buenes Aires
John Brownblk40Liverpool1897-08-04Buenos AiresAble seaman1897-08-04Cardiff
Nicholas $blk25Greece1897-08-04Buenos AiresAble seaman1898-01-08Galveston
A Petersblk32Barbados1897-08-04Buenos AiresAble seaman1897-10-09Cardiff
Leon Spirsblk25Barbados1897-08-04Buenos AiresFireman1898-01-08Cardiff
S Marion$blk33Germany1897-08-07Buenos AiresFireman1898-01-08Cardiff
Heinrick $$$loveblk30Germany1879-08-08Buenos AiresFireman1898-01-08Cardiff
William Hutchinsonblk28Plymouth1897-10-06GalvestonFireman1898-01-08Cardiff
Percy Boltonblk16Richmond1897-10-08GalvestonEngineer & Steward1898-01-08Cardiff
William F Hawkesblk30Aberystwyth1897-11-20Bremerhaven3rd Engineer1898-01-08Cardiff
N S Vendblk49Germany1897-11-27StettinAble seaman1898-01-08Cardiff
C Harrisblk23Germany18797-11-30StettinFireman1898-01-08Cardiff
Olaf Nilsen Lairdelblk18Norway1897-11-30StettinOrdinary Seaman1898-01-08Cardiff

Series 213. File name File_213-3_vtls004661806.xlsx. Sheet 213-3-2. Ship name: Feliciana

Ship Registry Number: 98617 Port of registry: Aberystwyth

NameBirth YearAge BirthplaceDate JoinedPort Joined CapacityDate LeftPort Left
R. Jamesblk37Borth1898-08-12ManchesterMaster1898-10-03Fleetwood
R. Jonesblk36Borth1898-08-12Manchester1st. Mate1898-10-03Fleetwood
Wm. Lewisblk26Borth1898-08-12Manchester2nd. Mate1898-10-03Fleetwood
William Jonesblk46Aberdovey1898-08-12ManchesterCarpenter1898-10-03Fleetwood
Evan Daviesblk39Borth1898-08-12ManchesterSteward1898-10-03Fleetwood
David Daviesblk40Borth1898-08-12ManchesterCook1898-10-03Fleetwood
William Williamsblk26Borth1898-08-12ManchesterBosun and Lamptrimmer1898-10-03Fleetwood
H. J. Griggsblk26Exmouth1898-08-12ManchesterAble Seaman1898-10-02Fleetwood
Patrick Nevinblk24Greenock1898-08-12ManchesterAble Seaman1898-10-02Fleetwood
John Nolanblk24Arklow1898-08-12ManchesterAble Seaman1898-10-02Fleetwood
H. [Slulz]blk34Holland, Rotterdam1898-08-12ManchesterAble Seaman1898-10-02Fleetwood
William A. Robertsblk24Bangor, N. Wales1898-08-12ManchesterAble Seaman1898-10-02Fleetwood
Hugh Jamesblk18Borth1898-08-12ManchesterOrdinary Seaman1898-10-02Fleetwood
E.D.Evansblk27Llanon, Cardigan1898-08-12Manchester1st. Engineer1898-10-02Fleetwood
William F. Hawkesblk31Liverpool1898-08-12Manchester2nd. Engineer1898-10-02Fleetwood
Thomas H. Daviesblk22Aberystwyth1898-08-12Manchester3rd. Engineer1898-10-02Fleetwood
C. Boydblk29Dundalk1898-08-12ManchesterDonkey-man1898-10-02Fleetwood
James Nolanblk27Co. Armagh1898-08-12ManchesterFireman and Trimmer1898-10-02Fleetwood
F. [Simmonds]blk33Bristol1898-08-12ManchesterFireman and Trimmer1898-10-02Fleetwood
James Keefeblk60Tipperary1898-08-12ManchesterFireman and Trimmer1898-08-13Manchester
Wm. [Lairly] blk45Barry1898-08-12ManchesterFireman and Trimmer1898-10-02Fleetwood
C. Parkerblk31Bristol1898-08-12ManchesterFireman and Trimmer1898-10-02Fleetwood
F. Rogersblk32Bingham1898-08-12ManchesterFireman and Trimmer1898-10-02Fleetwood
Thomas Dl Thomasblk13Borth1898-08-12ManchesterMess Room Steward1898-10-02Fleetwood
Otto [Anderyen]blk34Sweden1898-08-16LiverpoolFireman 1898-10-02Fleetwood

Series 213. File name File_213-3_vtls004661806.xlsx. Sheet 213-3-3. Ship name: Feliciana

Ship Registry Number: 98617 Port of registry: Aberystwyth

NameBirth YearAge BirthplaceDate JoinedPort Joined CapacityDate LeftPort Left
R. Jamesblk37Borth1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
R. Jonesblk36Borth1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
W. Williamsblk26Aberystwyth1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
W. Jonesblk46Aberdovey1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
E. Daviesblk39Borth1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
W. [Anders]blk52Plymouth1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
W. [Narwia]blk28Linz, Austria1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
H.J. Griggblk27Exmouth1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
Patrick Nevinblk24Greenock1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
John Nolanblk24Arklow1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
Richard Robinsonblk24Preston1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
P. [Savergne]blk19France1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
Hugh Jamesblk18At sea1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
E.D. Evansblk27Llanon, Cardigan1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
William F. Hawkesblk30Liverpool1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
David Prichardblk26Pennant, Carnarvon1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
C. Boydblk29Dundalk1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
Frank Buzzardblk50Malta1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
Chas Cookeblk47Dublin1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
Wm Masonblk3[6][Leigh]1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
Martin [Conway]blk25Castlebar, Ireland1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
William Mayblk22Liverpool1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
John Reynoldblk[2]6Galway1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam
Thomas Dl Thomasblk13Borth1898-10-12FleetwoodNone1898-11-29Rotterdam

Series 213. File name File_213-3_vtls004661806.xlsx. Sheet 213-3-1. Ship name: Feliciana

Ship Registry Number: 98617 Port of registry: Aberystwyth

NameBirth YearAge BirthplaceDate JoinedPort Joined CapacityDate LeftPort Left
R JamesBlk38Borth1898-04-15MethilMasterRemainsBlk
R JonesBlk36Borth1898-04-15Methil1st. Mate1898-08-06Manchester
William WilliamsBlk26Aberystwyth1898-04-15Methil2nd. Mate1898-08-06Manchester
William JonesBlk42Borth1898-04-15MethilCarpenter1898-08-06Manchester
William WilliamsBlk26Borth1898-04-15MethilBosun1898-08-06Manchester
Evan DaviesBlk38Borth1898-04-15MethilSteward1898-08-06Manchester
David DaviesBlk40Borth1898-04-15MethilCook1898-08-06Manchester
Uriah ErskineBlk23Jamaica1898-04-15MethilAble Seaman1898-08-06Manchester
James GardinerBlk22Edinburgh1898-04-15MethilAble Seaman1898-08-06Manchester
William A RobertsBlk22Swansea1898-04-15MethilAble Seaman1898-08-06Manchester
John RobertsBlk45Genoa1898-04-15MethilAble Seaman1898-06-23Rotterdam
Mizzo ProvotamBlk39Greece1898-04-15MethilAble Seaman1898-08-06Manchester
Hugh JamesBlk18On Sea1898-04-15MethilOrdinary Seaman1898-08-06Manchester
EvanD EvansBlk26Aberystwyth1898-04-15Methil1st. Engineer1898-08-06Manchester
William F HawkesBlk30Aberystwyth1898-04-15Methil2nd. Engineer1898-08-06Manchester
David JenkinsBlk25Borth1898-04-15Methil3rd. Engineer1898-08-06Manchester
Charles BoydBlk30Cork1898-04-15MethilDonkey-man1898-08-06Manchester
G RobertsonBlk28[Boness]1898-04-15MethilFiremanblkblk
Evan JenkinsBlk28Cardigan1898-04-15MethilFireman1898-08-06Manchester
William BoydBlk29Cork1898-04-15MethilFireman1898-08-06Manchester
Haimish SehloveBlk30Germany1898-04-15MethilFireman1898-08-06Manchester
William Lloyd CollinsBlk25St John1898-04-15MethilFireman1898-08-06Manchester
W WashingtonBlk21Georgetown1898-04-15MethilFireman1898-08-06Manchester
Thomas ThomasBlk13Borth1898-04-15MethilMessroom Steward1898-08-06Manchester
William OrmslyBlk31Methil1898-04-15MethilFireman1898-08-06Manchester
H SehloveBlk33Germany1898-06-25RotterdamAble Seaman1898-08-06Manchester

Series 213. File name File_213-6_vtls004661863.xlsx. Sheet 213-6-2. Ship name: Feliciana

Ship Registry Number: 98617 Port of registry: Aberystwyth

NameBirth YearAge BirthplaceDate JoinedPort Joined CapacityDate LeftPort Left
R. Jonesblk39Borth1901-01-30BarryMaster1901-04-24Marseillies
David Jenkinsblk60Aberystwyth1901-01-30Barry1st Mate1901-04-20Marseillies
William Evan Jonesblk35Llanon1901-01-30Barry2nd Mate1901-04-17Marseillies
Thomas Daviesblk43Borth1901-01-30BarrySteward1901-04-20Marseillies
Thomas Evansblk18Aberystwyth1901-01-30BarryMess Room Steward1901-04-17Marseillies
John [Gorley]blk43[Maryport]1901-01-30BarryCook1901-04-17Marseillies
D. J. Williamsblk21Aberystwyth1901-01-30BarryBoatswain1901-04-18Marseillies
Morgan Jonesblk38Aberayron1901-01-31BarryAble Seaman1901-04-12Marseillies
Peter Craineblk28Arklow1901-01-31BarryAble Seaman1901-04-17Marseillies
Griffith Owensblk32Cardigan1901-01-31BarryAble Seaman1901-04-17Marseillies
Claus Pearsonblk28Sweden1901-01-31BarryAble Seaman1901-04-17Marseillies
Jenkin L. Griffithsblk20Llanon1901-01-31BarryAble Seaman1901-04-17Marseillies
J. H. Williamsblk35Pwllheli1901-01-31BarryAble Seaman1901-04-17Marseillies
John H. Ellisblk14Borth1901-01-31BarryOrdinary Seaman1901-04-18Marseillies
Enoch Daviesblk24Borth1901-01-30Barry1st Engineer1901-04-20Marseillies
W. Mathiasblk29Aberystwyth1901-01-30Barry2nd Engineer1901-04-20Marseillies
John Coulsonblk22London1901-01-31Barry3rd Engineer1901-04-17Marseillies
John Williamsblk50Holywell1901-01-31BarryDonkey-engine operator1901-04-17Marseillies
Patrick McKieblk28M[ary]port1901-01-31BarryFireman1901-04-17Marseillies
M. [Orepeis]blk33Syra1901-01-31BarryFireman1901-04-17Marseillies
Thomas McCaugheyblk24Belfast1901-01-31BarryFireman1901-04-17Marseillies
A. [Wisbat]blk28Hamburg1901-01-31BarryFireman1901-04-17Marseillies
George Selalyblk21Smyrna1901-01-31BarryFireman1901-04-17Marseillies
E. Levendukosblk27Samos1901-01-31BarryFireman1901-04-20Marseillies

Series 213. File name File_213-6_vtls004661863.xlsx. Sheet 213-6-1. Ship name: Feliciana

Ship Registry Number: 98617 Port of registry: Aberystwyth

NameBirth YearAge BirthplaceDate JoinedPort Joined CapacityDate LeftPort Left
R. Jamesblk40Borth1900-10-17BarryMaster1900-12-29Barry
W. Williamsblk28Aberystwyth1900-10-17Barry1st Mate1900-12-29Barry
R. Jonesblk39Borth1900-10-17Barry2nd Mate1900-12-29Barry
T. Claytonblk49Aberystwyth1900-10-17BarryCarpenter & Boatswain1900-12-29Barry
William Thomasblk50Llanelly1900-10-17BarrySteward1900-12-29Barry
Robert Evansblk14Liverpool1900-10-17BarryMess Room Steward1900-12-29Barry
W[illia]m Beattieblk28Glasgow1900-10-17BarryCook1900-12-29Barry
H. Mortinsonblk28Sweden1900-10-17BarryAble Seaman1900-12-29Barry
Nicholas Maxwellblk40Trieste1900-10-17BarryAble Seaman1900-12-29Barry
George Meadeblk29Crosshaven1900-10-17BarryAble Seaman1900-12-29Barry
John Desmondblk33Crosshaven1900-10-17BarryAble Seaman1900-12-29Barry
David Powerblk40Crosshaven1900-10-17BarryAble Seaman1900-12-29Barry
David J. [Evans]blk31Borth1900-10-17BarryAble Seaman1900-12-29Barry
John H. Ellisblk14Borth1900-10-17BarryOrdinary Seaman1900-12-29Barry
E. D. Evansblk29Llanon1900-10-17Barry1st Engineer1900-12-29Barry
Enoch Daviesblk24Borth1900-10-17Barry2nd Engineer1900-12-29Barry
W. Mathiasblk29Aberystwyth1900-10-17Barry3rd Engineer1900-12-29Barry
J. [Ponelisle]blk24Fiume1900-10-17BarryDonkey-engine operator1900-12-29Barry
T. Edenblk33Berlin1900-10-17BarryFireman1900-12-27London
F. Rubblk24Mannheim1900-10-17BarryFireman1900-12-29Barry
D. [Brwystis]blk25Ithaca1900-10-17BarryFireman1900-12-29Barry
George Dalonablk28Ithaca1900-10-17BarryFireman1900-12-29Barry
R. Adamsblk32Plymouth1900-10-17BarryFireman1900-12-29Barry
W. Walkerblk34Dundee1900-10-17BarryFiremanblkblk
T. McKevittblk40Pembroke1900-10-18BarryFireman1900-12-29Barry

Series 213. File name File_213-4_vtls004661833.xlsx. Sheet 213-4-5. Ship name: Feliciana

Ship Registry Number: 98617 Port of registry: Aberystwyth

NameBirth YearAge BirthplaceDate JoinedPort Joined CapacityDate LeftPort Left
R. Jamesblk39Borth1899-10-06BarryMaster1899-12-19Dublin
R. Jonesblk37Borth1899-10-06Barry1st Mate1899-12-19Dublin
John M. Daviesblk25Newquay1899-10-06Barry2nd Mate1899-12-19Dublin
W. Jonesblk47Aberdovey1899-10-06BarryCarpenter1899-12-19Dublin
W. Thomasblk51Llanelly1899-10-06BarrySteward1899-12-19Dublin
W[illia]m Jacksonblk29Rangoon1899-10-06BarryCook1899-12-19Dublin
N. Helgesonblk27Norway1899-10-06BarryBoatswain & [Lamps]1899-12-19Dublin
R. Wagnerblk30Stettin1899-10-06BarryAble Seaman1899-12-19Dublin
R[ichar]d Williamsblk35Borth1899-10-06BarryAble Seamanblkblk
John Evansblk21Aberdovey1899-10-06BarryAble Seaman1899-12-19Dublin
Thomas Doonblk38Dundee1899-10-06BarryAble Seaman1899-12-19Dublin
G. J. Frenchblk25London1899-10-06BarryAble Seaman1899-12-19Dublin
G. Gimlettblk18Newport, Mons.1899-10-06BarryOrdinary Seaman1899-12-19Dublin
E. D. Evansblk28Llanon1899-10-06Barry1st Engineer1899-12-19Dublin
William F. Hawkesblk32Liverpool1899-10-06Barry2nd Engineer1899-12-19Dublin
David J. Edwardsblk20Aberystwith1899-10-06Barry3rd Engineer1899-12-19Dublin
William Boydblk30Dundalk1899-10-06BarryDonkey-engine operator1899-12-19Dublin
Laurence Dunnblk35Dundalk1899-10-06BarryFiremanblkblk
Tho[ma]s Reddblk40Dublin1899-10-06BarryFiremanblkblk
D. Griffithsblk35Kilgerran1899-10-06BarryFireman1899-12-19Dublin
A. Sutherlandblk39Glasgow1899-10-06BarryFireman1899-12-19Dublin
W[illia]m Hardyblk37Sydney1899-10-06BarryFireman1899-12-19Dublin
Timothy Careyblk27Cardiff1899-10-06BarryFireman1899-12-19Dublin
John Haydn Ellisblk13Borth1899-10-06BarryDeck Boy1899-12-19Dublin
Alb. R├╝klowblk36Stettin1899-10-06BarryAble Seaman1899-12-19Dublin
[Arreroe]blk49Martinique1899-10-28AlgiersFireman1899-12-19Dublin
[Coulze]blk30France1899-10-28AlgiersFireman1899-11-24Beaufort, [South Carolina]
Charles W. Pattersonblk27America1899-12-02NorfolkFireman1899-12-19Dublin

Series 213. File name File_213-4_vtls004661833.xlsx. Sheet 213-4-4. Ship name: Feliciana

Ship Registry Number: 98617 Port of registry: Aberystwyth

NameBirth YearAge BirthplaceDate JoinedPort Joined CapacityDate LeftPort Left
R. Jamesblk39Borth1899-10-06BarryMaster1899-12-19Dublin
R. Jonesblk34Borth1899-10-06BarryMate1899-12-19Dublin
John M. Daviesblk25New Quay1899-10-06 Barry2nd Mate1899-12-19Dublin
W. Jonesblk47Aberdovey1899-10-06BarryCarpenter1899-12-19Dublin
W. Thomasblk21Llanelly1899-10-06 BarrySteward1899-12-19Dublin
William Jacksonblk29Rangoon1899-10-06BarryCook1899-12-19Dublin
N. Helgesenblk27Norway1899-10-06 BarryBosun1899-12-19Dublin
R. Wagnerblk30Stettin1899-10-06BarryAble Seaman1899-12-19Dublin
Richard Williamsblk35Borth1899-10-06 BarryAble SeamanFailed to JoinFailed to Joinn
John Evansblk21Aberdovey1899-10-06BarryAble Seaman1899-12-19Dublin
Thomas Doonblk38Dundee1899-10-06 BarryAble Seaman1899-12-19Dublin
E.F. Funchblk25London1899-10-06BarryAble Seaman1899-12-19Dublin
G. Gimlettblk18Newport Monmouthshire1899-10-06 BarryOrdinary Seaman1899-12-19Dublin
Edward Evansblk28Llanon1899-10-06Barry1st Engineer1899-12-19Dublin
William F. Hawkesblk32Liverpool1899-10-06 Barry2nd Engineer1899-12-19Dublin
David J. Edwardsblk20Aberystwyth1899-10-06Barry3rd Engineer1899-12-19Dublin
William Boydblk30Dundalk1899-10-06 BarryDeck Man1899-12-19Dublin
Laurence Dunnblk35Dundalk1899-10-06 BarryFireman1899-10-27Algiers
Thomas Reedblk40Dublin1899-10-06BarryFireman1899-10-27Algiers
David Griffithsblk35Kilgerran1899-10-06BarryFireman1899-12-19Dublin
A. Sutherlandblk39Glasgow1899-10-06BarryFireman1899-12-19Dublin
William Hardyblk37Sydney1899-10-06BarryFireman1899-12-19Dublin
Timoty Careyblk27Cardiff1899-10-06BarryFireman1899-12-19Dublin
John Haydn Ellisblk13Borth1899-10-06BarryDeck Boy1899-12-19Dublin
Albert Ruklonrblk36Stettin1899-10-06BarryAble Seaman1899-12-19Dublin
Arroroeblk49Martinique1899-10-28AlgiersFireman1899-12-19Dublin
Coulzeblk30French1899-10-28AlgiersFireman1899-11-24Beauford South Carolina
Charles W. Pattersonblk27U.S.A.1899-12-02NorfolkFireman1899-12-19Dublin

Series 213. File name File_213-4_vtls004661833.xlsx. Sheet 213-4-1. Ship name: Feliciana

Ship Registry Number: 98617 Port of registry: Aberystwyth

NameBirth YearAge BirthplaceDate JoinedPort Joined CapacityDate LeftPort Left
R. Jamesblk37Borth1898-11-30RotterdamMasterContinued Continued
R. Jonesblk36Borth1898-11-30RotterdamMate1899-02-14Bremen
W. Williamsblk26Aberystwyth1898-11-30Rotterdam2nd Mate1899-02-14Bremen
W. Jamesblk46Aberdovey1898-11-30RotterdamCarpenter1899-02-14Bremen
Evan Daviesblk29Borth1898-11-30RotterdamSteward1899-02-14Bremen
W. Andrewsblk52Plymouth1898-11-30RotterdamCook1898-12-08Barry
Richard Robinsonblk24Preston1898-11-30RotterdamBosun and Purser1899-02-14Bremen
L. Knapseblk44Holland1898-11-30RotterdamAble Seaman1899-02-14Bremen
J. Postemablk39Holland1898-11-30RotterdamAble Seaman1899-02-14Bremen
J. Bolblk22Holland1898-11-30RotterdamAble Seaman1899-02-14Bremen
Fvd Leeblk18Holland1898-11-30RotterdamAble Seaman1899-02-14Bremen
Peter Leeblk24Holland1898-11-30RotterdamAble Seaman1899-02-14Bremen
Hugh Jamesblk18At Sea1898-11-30RotterdamOrdinary Seaman1899-02-14Bremen
Edward Evansblk27Llanon1898-11-30Rotterdam1st Engineer1899-02-14Bremen
William F. Hawkesblk30Liverpool1898-11-30Rotterdam2nd Engineer1899-02-14Bremen
D. Pritchardblk26Pennant1898-11-30Rotterdam3rd Engineer1899-02-14Bremen
C. Boydblk29Dundalk1898-11-30Rotterdam4th Engineer1899-02-14Bremen
Paul Jabobsohnblk26Germany1898-11-30RotterdamFireman1899-02-14Bremen
P.E. Philppblk36Holland1898-11-30RotterdamFireman1899-02-14Bremen
J. Munchblk36Germany1898-11-30RotterdamFireman1899-02-14Bremen
Dick Parrablk29Valperaiso Chile1898-11-30RotterdamFireman1899-02-14Bremen
Ferdinand Wiltblk38Germany1898-11-30RotterdamFireman1899-02-14Bremen
Dorril Dulouseblk36Germany1898-11-30RotterdamFireman1899-02-14Bremen
Thomas Daniel Thomasblk13Borth1898-11-30RotterdamMaster Steward1899-02-14Bremen
William Thomasblk50Llanelly1898-12-08BarryCook1899-02-14Bremen

Series 213. File name File_213-4_vtls004661833.xlsx. Sheet 213-4-3. Ship name: Feliciana

Ship Registry Number: 98617 Port of registry: Aberystwyth

NameBirth YearAge BirthplaceDate JoinedPort Joined CapacityDate LeftPort Left
R. Jonesblk37Borth1899-07-04BarryMasterRemainsRemains
Thomas Givensblk27New Quay1899-07-04BarryMate1899-10-03Barry
W.W. Mortonblk49St Ives1899-07-04Barry2nd Mate1899-10-03Barry
William Thomasblk50Llanelly1899-07-04BarrySteward1899-10-03Barry
William Jacksonblk29Rangoon1899-07-04BarryCook1899-10-03Barry
W. Jonesblk46Aberdovey1899-07-04BarryCarpenter1899-10-03Barry
A. Reinbresthblk51Hamburg1899-07-04BarryBosun1899-10-03Barry
G. Ruklontblk35Stettin1899-07-04BarryAble Seaman1899-10-03Barry
Aug Tinnissohnblk26Prussia1899-07-04BarryAble Seaman1899-10-03Barry
Jan Postennablk40Rotterdam1899-07-04BarryAble Seaman1899-10-03Barry
N. Helgesenblk26Hauyersand1899-07-04BarryAble Seaman1899-10-03Barry
William Jonesblk30Conway1899-07-04BarryAble Seaman1899-10-03Barry
Alfred Guerrierblk16Tottenham1899-07-04BarryOrdinary Seaman1899-10-03Barry
Edward Evansblk28Llanon1899-07-04Barry1st Engineer1899-10-03Barry
W.F. Hawkesblk31Liverpool1899-07-04Barry2nd Engineer1899-10-03Barry
D.J. Edwardsblk20Aberystwyth1899-07-04Barry3rd Engineer1899-10-03Barry
William Boydblk30Dundalk1899-07-04BarrySkyman1899-10-03Barry
Robert Jonesblk23Caernarvon1899-07-04BarryFireman1899-10-03Barry
F. Waubsblk32Austria1899-07-04BarryFireman1899-10-03Barry
B. Hosseblk31Bernsen1899-07-04BarryFireman1899-10-03Barry
John McCarthyblk34Waterford1899-07-04BarryFireman1899-10-03Barry
R. McCarthyblk23Waterford1899-07-04BarryFireman1899-10-03Barry
Emil Nolgenblk22Antwerp1899-07-04BarryFireman1899-08-21Port Tampa
J. Falconerblk16Cardiff1899-07-04BarryMess Steward1899-10-03Barry
John [Asku$$]blk27North Carolina1899-08-27Norfolk VirginiaFireman1899-10-03Barry

Series 213. File name File_213-4_vtls004661833.xlsx. Sheet 213-4-2. Ship name: Feliciana

Ship Registry Number: 98617 Port of registry: Aberystwyth

NameBirth YearAge BirthplaceDate JoinedPort Joined CapacityDate LeftPort Left
R. Jamesblk37Borth1899-02-14BremenMasterContinuedContinued
R. Jonesblk36Borth1899-02-14BremenMate1899-06-27Barry
W. Williamsblk26Aberystwyth1899-02-14Bremen2nd Mate1899-06-27Barry
W. Jonesblk46Aberdovey1899-02-14BremenCarpenter1899-06-27Barry
Evan Daviesblk39Borth1899-02-14BremenSteward1899-03-01Cardiff
William Thomasblk50Llanelly1899-02-14BremenCook1899-06-27Barry
Richard Robinsonblk14Preston1899-02-14BremenBosun1899-06-27Barry
Nils Helgesenblk26Norway1899-02-14BremenAble Seaman1899-06-27Barry
August Tennissohnblk26Russia1899-02-14BremenAble Seaman1899-06-27Barry
Karl Monllmsblk29Germany1899-02-14BremenAble Seaman1899-06-27Barry
Leo Ruklowblk36Germany1899-02-14BremenAble Seaman1899-06-27Barry
Jan Gurgubeitblk33Germany1899-02-14BremenAble Seaman1899-06-27Barry
J. Pothemablk39Holloand1899-02-14BremenAble Seaman1899-06-27Barry
Edward Evansblk27Llanon1899-02-14Bremen1st Engineer1899-06-27Barry
William F. Hawkesblk30Liverpool1899-02-14Bremen2nd Engineer1899-06-27Barry
D. Prichardblk26Pennant1899-02-14Bremen3rd Engineer1899-02-20Cardiff
C. Boydblk29Dundalk1899-02-14Bremen4th Engineer1899-02-20Cardiff
Aug Dollblk34Germany1899-02-14BremenFireman1899-06-27Barry
Fin Dinlablk24Germany1899-02-14BremenFireman1899-06-27Barry
Erush Sippleyblk23Germany1899-02-14BremenFireman1899-06-27Barry
Jeffers Cruino Buttererblk30Germany1899-02-14BremenFireman1899-06-27Barry
N. Fischblk38Germany1899-02-14BremenFireman1899-06-27Barry
J. Futhererblk38Germany1899-02-15BremenFireman1899-06-27Barry
Thomas Daniel Thomasblk13Borth1899-02-14BremenMaster Steward1899-06-27Barry
Eduardo McGawblk45Argentina1899-05-12Buenos AiresForeman Cattleman1899-06-14London
Thomas Mucklowblk25England1899-05-12Buenos AiresForeman Cattleman1899-06-14London
Franceiu Bergeinblk21Italy1899-05-12Buenos AiresCattleman1899-06-14London
Mickelangelo blk32Italy1899-05-12Buenos AiresCattleman1899-06-14London
Pelisso Diedatoblk44Italy1899-05-12Buenos AiresCattleman1899-06-14London
Lewis Fallonblk50Italy1899-05-12Buenos AiresCattleman1899-06-14London
Aitis Caparaleblk18Italy1899-05-12Buenos AiresCattleman1899-06-14London
Pabelloblk29Italy1899-05-12Buenos AiresCattleman1899-06-14London
Jose J Torresblk30Argentina1899-05-12Buenos AiresCattleman1899-06-14London
Carlo Brandiblk22Italy1899-05-12Buenos AiresCattleman1899-06-14London
Pedro Negresblk44Italy1899-05-12Buenos AiresCattleman1899-06-14London
Bertahime Guisippeblk47Italy1899-05-12Buenos AiresCattleman1899-06-14London
Ferraris Guiseppoblk39Italy1899-05-12Buenos AiresCattleman1899-06-14London
Ferrerro Carloblk26Italy1899-05-12Buenos AiresCattleman1899-06-14London
Frirue feraryezablk37Italy1899-05-12Buenos AiresCattleman1899-06-14London
Victor Delanchesblk46Italy1899-05-12Buenos AiresCattleman1899-06-14London
David Nessosiblk40Italy1899-05-12Buenos AiresCattleman1899-06-14London
W. Ogradyblk26British1899-05-12Buenos AiresCattleman1899-06-14London
Charles Columbusblk31Italy1899-05-12Buenos AiresCattleman1899-06-14London
Peter Carloblk28Italy1899-05-12Buenos AiresCattleman1899-06-14London

Series 213. File name File_213-5_vtls004661858.xlsx. Sheet 213-5-1. Ship name: Feliciana

Ship Registry Number: 98617 Port of registry: Aberystwyth

NameBirth YearAge BirthplaceDate JoinedPort Joined CapacityDate LeftPort Left
R. Jamesblk39Borth1900-01-09BarryMaster1900-03-23London
R. Jonesblk39Borth1900-01-09Barry1st Mate1900-03-23London
George Owenblk47Llangranog1900-01-10Barry2nd Mate1900-03-23London
W. Jonesblk47Aberdovey1900-01-09BarryCarpenter1900-03-23London
William Thomasblk51Llanelly1900-01-09BarrySteward1900-03-23London
R. G. Redmoreblk38Newport1900-01-09BarryCook1900-03-23London
J. Bagnorthblk29York1900-01-09BarryBoatswain & [Lps]1900-03-23London
John Evansblk21Aberdovey1900-01-09BarryAble Seaman1900-03-23London
W[illia]m F. Hamiltonblk20Newport1900-01-09BarryAble Seaman1900-03-23London
H. E. Daviesblk24Aberdovey1900-01-09BarryAble Seaman1900-03-23London
Evan Phillipsblk60Cardigan1900-01-09BarryAble Seaman1900-03-23London
Thomas Jamesblk31Arbroath1900-01-09BarryAble Seaman1900-03-23London
James D. Lloydblk19Borth1900-01-10BarryAble Seaman1900-03-23London
E. D. Evansblk28Llanon1900-01-09Barry1st Engineer1900-03-23London
Enoch L. Daviesblk23Borth1900-01-09Barry2nd Engineer1900-03-23London
John Watersblk31Cardiff1900-01-10Barry3rd Engineer1900-01-10Barry
William Boydblk30Dundalk1900-01-10BarryDonkey-engine operator1900-03-23London
John Doyleblk30Liverpool1900-01-09BarryFireman1900-03-23London
Patrick Kellyblk47Dublin1900-01-09BarryFireman1900-03-23London
Thomas Kennedyblk27Drogheda1900-01-09BarryFireman1900-03-23London
R. Adamsblk32Plymouth1900-01-09BarryFireman1900-03-23London
John Murphyblk33Wexford1900-01-10BarryFireman1900-03-23London
George McAleaveyblk28Liverpool1900-01-10BarryFireman1900-03-23London
John H. Ellisblk13Borth1900-01-09BarryMess Room Steward1900-03-23London
C. B. Redrupblk21Barry Dock1900-01-10Barry3rd Engineer1900-03-23London

Series 213. File name File_213-5_vtls004661858.xlsx. Sheet 213-5-2. Ship name: Feliciana

Ship Registry Number: 98617 Port of registry: Aberystwyth

NameBirth YearAge BirthplaceDate JoinedPort Joined CapacityDate LeftPort Left
R. Jamesblk40Borth1900-05-04BarryMasterblkblk
William Williamsblk28Aberystwith1900-05-04Barry1st Mate1900-07-29Newport
Richard Jonesblk38Borth1900-05-04Barry2nd Mate1900-07-29Newport
A. Johannesenblk43Bergen1900-05-04BarryCarpenter1900-07-29Newport
William Thomasblk49Llanelly1900-05-04BarrySteward1900-07-29Newport
John H. Ellisblk13Borth1900-05-04Barry[Mess Room Steward]1900-07-29Newport
Hugh Williamsblk42Redwharf1900-05-04BarryCook1900-07-29Newport
R[ichar]d Whiteheadblk40Manchester1900-05-04BarryBoatswain & [Lps]1900-07-29Newport
James D. Lloydblk20Borth1900-05-04BarryAble Seaman1900-07-29Newport
Thomas Doonblk39Dundee1900-05-04BarryAble Seaman1900-07-29Newport
Denis O'Callaghanblk23Tipperary1900-05-04BarryAble Seaman1900-07-29Newport
J. Johansonblk38Finland1900-05-04BarryAble Seaman1900-05-23Genoa
Adolf Ankowblk33Germany1900-05-04BarryAble Seaman1900-07-29Newport
Charlie Johnblk14Dominica1900-05-04BarryOrdinary Seaman1900-07-29Newport
E. D. Evansblk28Llanon1900-05-04Barry1st Engineer1900-07-29Newport
Enoch Daviesblk23Borth1900-05-04Barry2nd Engineer1900-07-29Newport
W. Mathiasblk28Aberystwyth1900-05-04Barry3rd Engineer1900-07-29Newport
Thomas Evansblk30Aberystwyth1900-05-04BarryDonkey-engine operator1900-07-29Newport
James Macdonaldblk44Belfast1900-05-04BarryFireman1900-07-29Newport
John Wattsblk24Napier, New Zealand1900-05-04BarryFireman1900-07-29Newport
Angelo Taflambasblk24Athens1900-05-04BarryFireman1900-07-29Newport
J. Panelickblk24[Fiume]1900-05-04BarryFireman1900-07-29Newport
A. Oldenburgblk20Germany1900-05-04BarryFireman1900-07-29Newport
L. Grossblk33Germany1900-05-04BarryFireman1900-07-29Newport
Joh[n] Olsenblk35Norway1900-05-23GenoaAble Seaman1900-07-29Newport

Series 213. File name File_213-5_vtls004661858.xlsx. Sheet 213-5-3. Ship name: Feliciana

Ship Registry Number: 98617 Port of registry: Aberystwyth

NameBirth YearAge BirthplaceDate JoinedPort Joined CapacityDate LeftPort Left
R. Jamesblk40Borth1900-08-03NewportMasterblkblk
W. Williamsblk28Aberystwith1900-08-03Newport1st Mate1900-10-13Barry
R. Jonesblk37Borth1900-08-03Newport2nd Mate1900-10-13Barry
T. Claytonblk49Aberystwith1900-08-03NewportBoatswain & Carpenter1900-10-13Barry
William Thomasblk50Llanelly1900-08-03NewportSteward1900-10-13Barry
W[illia]m Beattieblk28Glasgow1900-08-03NewportCook1900-10-13Barry
C. Flinnblk41Dundee1900-08-03NewportAble Seaman1900-10-13Barry
John Doyleblk36Newport1900-08-03NewportAble Seamanblkblk
D. Argutopoulusblk21Marmora1900-08-03NewportAble Seaman1900-10-13Barry
A. C. Hayesblk33Huddersfield1900-08-03NewportAble Seaman1900-10-13Barry
E. Johnsonblk31[Norway]1900-08-03NewportAble Seaman1900-10-13Barry
W. Dahlinblk45Stockholm1900-08-03NewportAble Seaman1900-10-13Barry
Charlie Johnblk15Dominica1900-08-03NewportOrdinary Seaman1900-10-13Barry
Enoch Daviesblk24Borth1900-08-03Newport1st Engineer1900-10-13Barry
W. Mathiasblk28Aberystwith1900-08-03Newport2nd Engineer1900-10-13Barry
Philip Johnblk25Aberdare1900-08-03Newport3rd Engineer1900-10-13Barry
J. Palliokblk24Fiume1900-08-03NewportDonkey-engine operator1900-10-13Barry
Angelo Taflambablk24Athens1900-08-03NewportFireman1900-10-13Barry
John [Sabono]blk32Syra1900-08-03NewportFireman1900-10-13Barry
Charles Brienblk28Ferrybank1900-08-03NewportFireman1900-10-09Hamburg
John Flemingblk24Ferrybank1900-08-03NewportFireman1900-10-13Barry
J. O'Keefeblk27P[or]t Elizabeth1900-08-03NewportFireman1900-10-13Barry
Neil Lindsayblk31Glasgow1900-08-03NewportFireman1900-10-13Barry
John H. Ellisblk14Borth1900-08-03NewportMess Room steward1900-10-13Barry
H. Matsenblk53Glasgow1900-08-04NewportAble Seaman1900-10-13Barry

Series 213. File name File_213-5_vtls004661858.xlsx. Sheet 213-5-4. Ship name: Feliciana

Ship Registry Number: 98617 Port of registry: Aberystwyth

NameBirth YearAge BirthplaceDate JoinedPort Joined CapacityDate LeftPort Left
R. Jamesblk40Borth1900-04-20West HartlepoolMaster1900-05-20Barry Dock
R. Jonesblk38Borth1900-04-20West Hartlepool1st Mate1900-05-20Barry Dock
W. Williamsblk29Aberystwyth1900-04-20West Hartlepool2nd Mate1900-05-20Barry Dock
William Thomasblk35$$quay1900-04-20West HartlepoolSteward1900-05-20Barry Dock
Hugh Williamsblk41Llandudno1900-04-20West HartlepoolCook1900-05-20Barry Dock
J. [Ford]blk49S. Shields1900-04-20West HartlepoolAble Seaman1900-05-20Barry Dock
W. Wallaceblk39W. Hartlepool1900-04-20West HartlepoolAble Seaman1900-05-20Barry Dock
D. O'Callaghanblk23Tipperary1900-04-20West HartlepoolAble Seaman1900-05-20Barry Dock
Wilfred [Sweeting]blk24W. Hartlepool1900-04-20West HartlepoolAble Seaman1900-05-20Barry Dock
James D. Lloydblk23Borth1900-04-20West HartlepoolAble Seaman1900-05-20Barry Dock
E. D. Evansblk22Aberystwyth1900-04-20West Hartlepool1st Engineer1900-05-20Barry Dock
Enoch Daviesblk21Borth1900-04-20West Hartlepool2nd Engineer1900-05-20Barry Dock
Thomas Evansblk19Aberystwyth1900-04-20West Hartlepool3rd Engineer1900-05-20Barry Dock
S. Nixonblk32W. Hartlepool1900-04-20West HartlepoolFireman1900-05-20Barry Dock
John Hughesblk38[Middlesboro]1900-04-20West HartlepoolFireman1900-05-20Barry Dock
J. Richardsblk28W. Hartlepool1900-04-20West HartlepoolFireman1900-05-20Barry Dock
E. Mcanzieblk30W. Hartlepool1900-04-20West HartlepoolFireman1900-05-20Barry Dock
John H. Ellisblk14Borth1900-04-20West HartlepoolBoy1900-05-20Barry Dock

Series 213. File name File_213-5_vtls004661858.xlsx. Sheet 213-5-5. Ship name: Feliciana

Ship Registry Number: 98617 Port of registry: Aberystwyth

NameBirth YearAge BirthplaceDate JoinedPort Joined CapacityDate LeftPort Left
R. Jamesblk39Borth1900-03-30LondonMaster1900-04-01West Hartlepool
R. Jonesblk38Borth1900-03-30London1st Mate1900-04-01West Hartlepool
George Owenblk47Llangranog1900-03-30London2nd Mate1900-04-01West Hartlepool
William Thomasblk41Llanelly1900-03-30LondonSteward1900-04-01West Hartlepool
W. Greenblk50London1900-03-30LondonAble Seaman1900-04-01West Hartlepool
E. Whiteheadblk49London1900-03-30LondonAble Seaman1900-04-01West Hartlepool
J. Berryblk39London1900-03-30LondonAble Seaman1900-04-01West Hartlepool
J. Lloydblk20Borth1900-03-30LondonAble Seaman1900-04-01West Hartlepool
E. Phillipsblk62Cardigan1900-03-30LondonAble Seaman1900-04-01West Hartlepool
E. D. Evansblk27Llanon1900-03-30London1st Engineer1900-04-01West Hartlepool
Enoch Daviesblk23Borth1900-03-30London2nd Engineer1900-04-01West Hartlepool
W. Boydblk29Dundalk1900-03-30London3rd Engineer1900-04-01West Hartlepool
W. Littlefieldblk55London1900-03-30LondonFireman1900-04-01West Hartlepool
G. Rouchblk35London1900-03-30LondonFireman1900-04-01West Hartlepool
W. Gardnerblk36London1900-03-30LondonFireman1900-04-01West Hartlepool
H. Littlefieldblk24London1900-03-30LondonFireman1900-04-01West Hartlepool
John H. Ellisblk13Borth1900-03-30LondonBoy1900-04-01West Hartlepool